NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $390,156 - $422,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,190 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2012

Last sale price $139,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 193% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,714 / mo

215 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Landscaping
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • CANOE CREEK K-8-0991 Rated 9+
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of August 2012

SHORT SALE - This home has Lender approval. Lender can close in 30 days with a pre-approved buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JIM LAX

License #310643 Listed on: 06/07/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Freeman

RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES License #3197125

RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,313

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 13,453 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Property is zoned R-1-AA

HOA Fees

  • $64 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,190 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Esprit Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,313

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$64 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2190
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 3056
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13453
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 63.47
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Special Features: 4108

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 770
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 770.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 64.17

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1-AA
  • Parcel Number: 34-26-30-0056-0001-0120
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Future Land Use: 0111

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2012-08-20T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2313
  • Tax Block: 0001
  • Tax Book Number: 0018/0092
  • Tax Lot: 0120

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2011
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Donald L and Wilson Pamela J
Bought by
Kasabwala Yogeshkumar B and Kasabwala Mamata Y
Seller's Agent
JIM LAX
Buyer's Agent
Kelly Freeman
RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$139,000
Current Estimated Value
$407,539

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$268,539
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.15%
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Outstanding Balance
$76,046
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,493

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Wilson Donald L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kasabwala Yogeshkumar B $139,000 Good Faith Title Company Inc
Wilson Donald L $290,000 Ryland Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kasabwala Yogeshkumar B $111,200
Previous Owner Wilson Donald L $232,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $139,000 -- --
08/20/2012 08/20/12 Sold $139,000 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft
01/09/2012 01/09/12 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2011 06/07/11 For Sale $139,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,711 $355,300 $75,000 $280,300
2024 $5,469 $347,100 $70,000 $277,100
2023 $5,469 $280,042 $0 $0
2022 $4,881 $306,900 $55,000 $251,900
2021 $4,270 $231,600 $50,000 $181,600
2020 $3,911 $210,400 $42,000 $168,400
2019 $3,831 $204,500 $40,000 $164,500
2018 $3,536 $188,800 $40,000 $148,800
2017 $3,332 $179,600 $38,000 $141,600
2016 $3,155 $177,500 $35,000 $142,500
2015 $3,023 $173,700 $35,000 $138,700
2014 $2,613 $137,200 $25,000 $112,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: R4596516

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-26-30-0056-0001-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.