3755 Oregon Way Livermore, CA 94550
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $928,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Oregon Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $880,326, approximately $848 per square foot. 3755 Oregon Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Coen Tyler and Plato Lukas M
Bought by
Coen Tyler S and Plato Lukas Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Coen Tyler and Plato Lukas M
Bought by
Coen Tyler and Plato Lukas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$506,490
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Plato Lukas M and Maxine Plato Living Trust
Bought by
Plato Lukas M and Coen Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Plato Maxine J
Bought by
Plato Maxine and Maxine Plato Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coen Tyler S | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Coen Tyler | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Plato Lukas M | $387,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Plato Maxine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coen Tyler S | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coen Tyler | $506,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Plato Lukas M | $387,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,196 | $723,487 | $390,425 | $340,062 |
| 2024 | $9,196 | $709,165 | $382,770 | $333,395 |
| 2023 | $9,060 | $702,125 | $375,266 | $326,859 |
| 2022 | $8,930 | $681,360 | $367,909 | $320,451 |
| 2021 | $7,949 | $662,864 | $360,696 | $309,168 |
| 2020 | $8,520 | $663,000 | $357,000 | $306,000 |
| 2019 | $8,558 | $650,000 | $350,000 | $300,000 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $47,405 | $15,945 | $31,460 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $46,476 | $15,633 | $30,843 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $45,564 | $15,326 | $30,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map