NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3755 Pine St Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Estimated Value: $1,103,697 - $1,290,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2016

Last sale price $565,000 $294 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,898 / mo

107 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

Canal front spacious 15,000+ sq ft lot 100 ft of canal front + ramp, surrounded by natural preserve, spacious custom home recently remodeled with impact windows,upgraded kitchen very unique, w/ stainless appliances, teak flooring, large workshop, tiki pavilion, landscaped property with many fruit trees

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Corliss

Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co. License #3099169 Listed on: 11/12/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Newman

Shoreline Properties

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1982

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Building Style Stilt Column Height: Medium - 5Ft - 9Ft
  • Building Style Above Flood: Unknown
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 140 x 105
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwa.office10985
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-809-1400
  • Subdivision Name: Port Pine Heights (29.0)
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Tree(s), Gazebo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00296630-000000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15138.0

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3959.49

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Graybill Robert W and Graybill Kimberly A
Bought by
Graybill Robert W
Current Estimated Value
$1,174,674

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2015
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Knodle Steven E and Knodle Robyn F
Bought by
Grrabill Robert W and Grrabill Kimberly A
Seller's Agent
Diane Corliss
Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.
Buyer's Agent
Becky Newman
Shoreline Properties
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Sloan Dawn and Kroll Timothy J
Bought by
Knodle Steven E and Knodle Robyn F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Westendorf Michael P and Westendorf Ellie L
Bought by
Kroll Timothy J and Sloan Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,900
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Kohly Miguel F
Bought by
Vandermeuse Ellie L and Westendorf Michael P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1998
Bought by
Graybill Robert W and Graybill Kimberly A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Bought by
Graybill Robert W and Graybill Kimberly A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Bought by
Graybill Robert W and Graybill Kimberly A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Graybill Robert W and Graybill Kimberly A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
Bought by
Graybill Robert W and Graybill Kimberly A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1980
Bought by
Graybill Robert W and Graybill Kimberly A

Graybill Robert W -- Attorney
Grrabill Robert W $565,000 None Available
Knodle Steven E $400,000 True Title Agency Inc
Kroll Timothy J $304,900 --
Vandermeuse Ellie L $225,000 --
Graybill Robert W $190,000 --
Graybill Robert W $160,000 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vandermeuse Ellie L $243,900
Previous Owner Vandermeuse Ellie L $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold $565,000 -3.4% $294 / Sq Ft
02/27/2016 02/27/16 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2015 11/12/15 For Sale $585,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,600 $903,984 $501,641 $402,343
2024 $7,480 $892,991 $499,859 $393,132
2023 $7,480 $1,004,208 $685,453 $318,755
2022 $6,690 $844,030 $512,307 $331,723
2021 $5,877 $565,024 $264,188 $300,836
2020 $5,827 $554,320 $246,365 $307,955
2019 $5,841 $553,776 $238,702 $315,074
2018 $5,315 $483,353 $228,604 $254,749
2017 $5,258 $482,075 $0 $0
2016 $3,746 $353,785 $0 $0
2015 $3,848 $351,326 $0 $0
2014 $3,959 $348,538 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 568949

Key West Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00296630-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.