3755 Red Cedar Point Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $541,559
3
Beds
2
Baths
892
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Red Cedar Point Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $522,140, approximately $585 per square foot. 3755 Red Cedar Point Rd is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Minnewashta Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Paradise Thomas A and Paradise Kathryn S
Bought by
Marx John R and Rigelman Heidi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marx John R | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,932 | $485,300 | $264,000 | $221,300 |
| 2025 | $4,932 | $465,400 | $258,000 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $425,300 | $222,000 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $423,100 | $222,000 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $422,900 | $222,000 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $320,500 | $142,900 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $309,900 | $142,900 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $293,200 | $136,100 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $293,200 | $136,100 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $283,100 | $136,100 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $255,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $245,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map