3755 Taylor Rd Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $638,435
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Taylor Rd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $638,435. 3755 Taylor Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Holy Cross Lutheran Academy, and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Sierra Foothill Properties Llc
Bought by
Fournier Stephen C and Fournier Davette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,321
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$389,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2010
Sold by
Equitable Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Sierra Foothill Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Silva Luis F and Silva Connie P
Bought by
Equitable Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Silva Luis F and Silva Constance P
Bought by
Silva Luis F and Silva Connie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Tso Kelvin K
Bought by
Silva Luis F and Silva Luis Constance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Koinonia Foster Homes Inc
Bought by
Tso Kelvin K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Mom & Me Llc
Bought by
Koinonia Foster Homes Of Northern Ca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Mom & Me Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Bruning Harold and Bruning Debbie
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fournier Stephen C | $350,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Sierra Foothill Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Equitable Enterprises Inc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Silva Luis F | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Silva Luis F | $335,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Tso Kelvin K | $200,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Koinonia Foster Homes Of Northern Ca | $135,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Mom & Me Llc | $80,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $88,920 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fournier Stephen C | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Luis F | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Luis F | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $355,131 | $71,024 | $284,107 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $341,343 | $68,267 | $273,076 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $334,651 | $66,929 | $267,722 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $328,090 | $65,617 | $262,473 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $324,727 | $64,945 | $259,782 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $318,361 | $63,672 | $254,689 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $312,120 | $62,424 | $249,696 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $306,000 | $61,200 | $244,800 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $212,624 | $82,868 | $129,756 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $160,000 | $60,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $125,000 | $50,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map