3755 W 84th St Chicago, IL 60652
Ashburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 W 84th St, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $264,805, approximately $269 per square foot. 3755 W 84th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and St Bede-Venerable School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Bohan Janice M and Bohan Daniel M
Bought by
Mcneil Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,100
Outstanding Balance
$37,086
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$227,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Renee | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneil Renee | $99,100 | |
| Closed | Mcneil Renee | $21,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $19,000 | $2,268 | $16,732 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $19,000 | $2,268 | $16,732 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $17,000 | $3,024 | $13,976 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $17,000 | $3,024 | $13,976 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $17,000 | $3,024 | $13,976 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $13,698 | $3,024 | $10,674 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $15,221 | $3,024 | $12,197 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $15,221 | $3,024 | $12,197 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $13,039 | $2,646 | $10,393 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $13,039 | $2,646 | $10,393 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $13,039 | $2,646 | $10,393 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $12,325 | $2,457 | $9,868 |
| 2013 | $1,781 | $12,325 | $2,457 | $9,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map