$320,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,915/month

Total Views 1,850
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,106 Sq Ft
$152 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to Kay Pointe--one of Springfield's most desirable neighborhoods! This spacious home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space with high ceilings throughout, creating an open and inviting feel from the moment you walk in. Enjoy a formal dining room perfect for gatherings, plus a bright sunroom that's ideal for relaxing year-round.
The heart of the home features a large kitchen with beautiful quartz countertops, abundant counter space, ample cabinetry, and a convenient pantry--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A double-sided fireplace adds warmth and charm, connecting the oversized living room and cozy hearth room.
The split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy, and you'll love the recent updates, including a roof that's only 3 years old and new carpet on the way for one of the bedrooms, giving buyers added peace of mind.
Step outside to a spacious backyard with a privacy fence and storage shed--great for pets, kids, or weekend projects. There's even a storm shelter for added security.
Located in Kay Pointe, residents enjoy neighborhood amenities like walking trails, green space, and a welcoming community feel. Plus, you're just minutes from all the exciting new development in Springfield, including the new Target, along with restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences.
This home truly checks all the boxes--space, updates, location, and lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to see it! *update*Recent storm broke windows, and damaged roof. Insurance claim is in progress and will be repairing and replacing damaged items.

Listing Agent

Chris Wells

Alpha Realty MO, LLC License #2016008171 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Alpha Realty MO, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,106

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,091 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1320401324

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include basketball court, children's play area, common area maintenance, swimming pool, tennis court(s)

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,106

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: 400
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Kay Pointe
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2106.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 2106.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Pool Features Community4: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Sun Room - Heated: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Dining Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Kitchen: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Storm Shelter
  • Fencing: Wood, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Shelter2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Utility Room:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly
  • Association Includes:Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Association Includes:Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Association Includes:Common Area Maintenance: Yes
  • Association Includes:Children_squote_s Play Area: Yes
  • Association Includes:Basketball Court: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Basketball Court, Children's Play Area, Common Area Maintenance, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Willard

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: 1320401324

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2105.95

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,106 $38,950 $5,700 $33,250
2024 $1,914 $34,770 $4,750 $30,020
2023 $1,907 $34,770 $4,750 $30,020
2022 $1,563 $28,350 $4,750 $23,600
2021 $1,564 $28,350 $4,750 $23,600
2020 $1,565 $28,120 $4,750 $23,370
2019 $1,558 $28,120 $4,750 $23,370
2018 $1,459 $26,190 $3,330 $22,860
2017 $1,446 $25,120 $3,330 $21,790
2016 $1,380 $25,120 $3,330 $21,790
2015 $1,369 $25,120 $3,330 $21,790
2014 $1,326 $24,170 $3,330 $20,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $320,000 -1.5% $152 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $325,000 -1.5% $154 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $329,900 +112.8% $157 / Sq Ft
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2016 10/27/16 For Sale $155,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $153,664 FHA
Previous Owner $38,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60321700

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-20-401-324

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.