37557 Windsor Ct Murrieta, CA 92562
Estimated Value: $825,333 - $940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,441
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37557 Windsor Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $879,083, approximately $255 per square foot. 37557 Windsor Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cole Canyon Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Frazier Living Trust and Frazier James N
Bought by
Frazier Living Trust and Frazier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Frazier James N and Frazier Frances A
Bought by
Frazier James N and Frazier Frances A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Canyon Sheffield Copper
Bought by
Frazier James N and Frazier Frances A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,200
Interest Rate
8.01%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frazier James N | -- | None Available | |
| Frazier James N | $308,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frazier James N | $277,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,990 | $467,036 | $60,257 | $406,779 |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $448,902 | $57,918 | $390,984 |
| 2022 | $6,395 | $440,101 | $56,783 | $383,318 |
| 2021 | $6,277 | $431,472 | $55,670 | $375,802 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $427,049 | $55,100 | $371,949 |
| 2019 | $6,095 | $418,676 | $54,020 | $364,656 |
| 2018 | $5,983 | $410,467 | $52,962 | $357,505 |
| 2017 | $5,899 | $402,420 | $51,924 | $350,496 |
| 2016 | $5,819 | $394,530 | $50,906 | $343,624 |
| 2015 | $5,753 | $388,606 | $50,143 | $338,463 |
| 2014 | $5,521 | $380,995 | $49,161 | $331,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map