Estimated Value: $100,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3756 Clymo Rd, Avoca, NY 14809 and is currently estimated at $104,686, approximately $99 per square foot. 3756 Clymo Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Avoca Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell James A
Bought by
Monaghan Farrell M and Monaghan Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,234
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$42,452
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monaghan Farrell M | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monaghan Farrell M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $79,400 | $31,000 | $48,400 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $79,400 | $31,000 | $48,400 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $67,100 | $26,700 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $67,100 | $26,700 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $67,100 | $26,700 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $67,100 | $26,700 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $64,900 | $24,500 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $64,900 | $24,500 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $64,900 | $24,500 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $64,900 | $24,500 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,900 | $21,000 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,900 | $21,000 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map