3756 Hofbauer Way Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $548,821 - $646,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,651
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3756 Hofbauer Way, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $602,955, approximately $365 per square foot. 3756 Hofbauer Way is a home with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Voltaire Patrick M and Voltaire Deborah K
Bought by
Crowley Duane J and Crowley Lora R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Outstanding Balance
$29,920
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$573,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Gould Danny and Gould Carol
Bought by
Voltaire Patrick M and Voltaire Deborah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Duane J | $75,000 | Penisula Title Services Llc | |
| Voltaire Patrick M | $68,500 | Alliance Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley Duane J | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $292,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $284,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $276,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $268,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $260,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,385 | $256,800 | $51,800 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $753 | $47,600 | $47,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $670 | $44,800 | $44,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $609 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $591 | $36,400 | $36,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $567 | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $575 | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map