3825 Toby Ave Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $560,566 - $712,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Toby Ave, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $608,892, approximately $273 per square foot. 3825 Toby Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Harris Charles and Harris Cynthia
Bought by
Putnam Craig A and Putnam Frances A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam Craig A | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $209,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $203,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $197,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $191,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $185,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $183,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $179,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $175,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $172,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $168,820 | $36,400 | $132,420 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $167,650 | $33,600 | $134,050 |
| 2014 | $2,790 | $166,320 | $33,600 | $132,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map