3756 Poplar Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $198,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3756 Poplar Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $176,394, approximately $141 per square foot. 3756 Poplar Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Mound Park Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Mitchell Daniel and Mitchell Billie Jean
Bought by
Pangrace Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,239
Outstanding Balance
$26,859
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pangrace Michael A | $42,000 | Abstract Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pangrace Michael A | $41,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $89,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $80,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $66,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $58,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $54,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $49,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $37,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $28,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $28,340 | $3,260 | $25,080 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $28,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map