Seller's Agent in 2024
Barbara Thouvenell Baffoe
P.R.S. Associates, Inc.
(773) 233-5500
2 in this area
222 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $330,426
Last Agent to Sell the Property
P.R.S. Associates, Inc. License #471000236 Listed on: 02/13/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Cook | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Secretary/Housing & Urban Dev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrington Mtg Services Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Payne Leon | $202,500 | First American Title | |
| Collier Maurice J | $167,000 | -- | |
| Panice Samuel J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Payne Leon | $221,661 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Maurice J | $164,673 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Sold | $261,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Price Changed | $261,000 | -10.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $22,000 | $2,943 | $19,057 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $20,000 | $3,924 | $16,076 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $20,000 | $3,924 | $16,076 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $20,000 | $3,924 | $16,076 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $18,273 | $3,924 | $14,349 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $20,304 | $3,924 | $16,380 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $20,304 | $3,924 | $16,380 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $17,026 | $3,433 | $13,593 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $17,026 | $3,433 | $13,593 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $17,026 | $3,433 | $13,593 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $19,744 | $3,188 | $16,556 |
| 2013 | $3,145 | $19,744 | $3,188 | $16,556 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Barbara Thouvenell Baffoe
P.R.S. Associates, Inc.
(773) 233-5500
2 in this area
222 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11969436
APN: 19-35-324-055-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.