Estimated Value: $540,193 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37561 Pink St, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $564,298, approximately $337 per square foot. 37561 Pink St is a home with nearby schools including Kelso Elementary School, Boring Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Bought by
Griffin James Robert and Griffin Julie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,900
Outstanding Balance
$299,154
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,144
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin James Robert | $564,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin James Robert | $314,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |