3757 E Evans Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,315 - $488,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3757 E Evans Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $451,079, approximately $317 per square foot. 3757 E Evans Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Chavez Celso A and Chavez Margarita
Bought by
Chavez Margarita and Chavez Celson A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Frische Richard H and Frische Emily J
Bought by
Lamas Santiago Navarro and Denavarro Evalia Arellano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,300
Outstanding Balance
$7,587
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Margarita | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chavez Margarita | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lamas Santiago Navarro | $77,300 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamas Santiago Navarro | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $16,639 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $15,847 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $30,930 | $6,180 | $24,750 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $21,010 | $4,200 | $16,810 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $17,710 | $3,540 | $14,170 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $15,980 | $3,190 | $12,790 |
| 2017 | $948 | $13,160 | $2,630 | $10,530 |
| 2016 | $933 | $11,900 | $2,380 | $9,520 |
| 2015 | $866 | $10,870 | $2,170 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map