3757 Mosswood Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Tanglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,909,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3757 Mosswood Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,466,360, approximately $684 per square foot. 3757 Mosswood Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Short Family Credit Trust and Short Norma L
Bought by
Short Trust and Short
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Short Norma L
Bought by
Short Norma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Short Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Short Norma L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $138,444 | $56,357 | $82,087 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $135,730 | $55,252 | $80,478 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $133,069 | $54,169 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $130,460 | $53,107 | $77,353 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $127,903 | $52,066 | $75,837 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $124,112 | $50,523 | $73,589 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $121,680 | $49,533 | $72,147 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $119,295 | $48,562 | $70,733 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $116,957 | $47,610 | $69,347 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $115,201 | $46,895 | $68,306 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $112,945 | $45,977 | $66,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map