3759 Amity Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $399,246 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3759 Amity Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $413,312, approximately $250 per square foot. 3759 Amity Ln is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Edwards Joanna
Bought by
Joanna Edwards Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Edwards Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,264
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanna Edwards Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Joanna | $258,000 | Old Republic Title Concord |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Joanna | $206,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $299,193 | $75,435 | $223,758 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $287,576 | $72,506 | $215,070 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $281,938 | $71,085 | $210,853 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $276,411 | $69,692 | $206,719 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $273,578 | $68,978 | $204,600 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $268,215 | $67,626 | $200,589 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $262,956 | $66,300 | $196,656 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $79,809 | $28,609 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map