3759 E 151st St Cleveland, OH 44128
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,106
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3759 E 151st St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently priced at $79,106, approximately $38 per square foot. 3759 E 151st St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Program
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Cuyahoga County Land Rentiization Corp
Bought by
Cuyahoga County Land Rentiization Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of George W Holt
Bought by
Holt Carlton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Holt Geo W and Holt Vernilla M
Bought by
Holt George W and Holt Vernilla M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Holt Geo W and Holt Vernilla M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Program | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cuyahoga County Land Rentiization Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Holt Carlton | -- | None Available | |
| Holt George W | -- | -- | |
| Holt Geo W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,980 | $2,980 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,980 | $2,980 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,820 | $2,980 | $12,850 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $45,200 | $8,500 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $15,820 | $2,980 | $12,850 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $14,670 | $2,800 | $11,870 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $14,670 | $2,800 | $11,870 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $14,670 | $2,800 | $11,870 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $17,260 | $3,290 | $13,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map