Seller's Agent in 2022
Rebecca Goeing
Re/Max 10
(708) 367-4322
8 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $270,000
FABULOUS Brick Ranch with open floor plan & Full Basement! Chic, remodeled kitchen with GORGEOUS white Quartz countertops & center island! Relaxing Master bath's finishing touches will make you feel like you're at the spa- with separate whirlpool tub & shower! 3 good sized bedrooms plus BONUS office & laundry all on the first floor! Recessed lighting & Beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Sprawling, Full Basement offers ample amount of storage space or finish it off to your discretion- Currently used as rec space/family room. Great yard and back deck to enjoy bbqs all summer long! All ss appliances stay! A hop, skip & jump away from Columbia Elementary school & park! Newer (2019) hot water heater & central ac unit. Hurry, this gem is ready for you!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimuel Darnaz | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pheloan Montage | $83,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trimuel Darnaz | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pheloan Montage | $80,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Sold | $220,000 | +16.4% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,238 | $68,684 | $9,253 | $59,431 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $61,330 | $8,262 | $53,068 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $48,552 | $7,343 | $41,209 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $44,453 | $6,723 | $37,730 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $41,662 | $6,301 | $35,361 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $39,156 | $5,922 | $33,234 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $38,314 | $5,795 | $32,519 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $35,297 | $5,339 | $29,958 |
| 2016 | $4,885 | $35,070 | $5,305 | $29,765 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $34,131 | $5,163 | $28,968 |
| 2014 | $4,595 | $34,476 | $5,215 | $29,261 |
| 2013 | $4,595 | $36,127 | $5,465 | $30,662 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rebecca Goeing
Re/Max 10
(708) 367-4322
8 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jude Marchetti
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(630) 776-2768
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11410916
APN: 23-15-05-408-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.