3777 Emerald Ave Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $149,165 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3777 Emerald Ave, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $185,041, approximately $160 per square foot. 3777 Emerald Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Columbia Central School, and Steger Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Harms Alvin D and Harms Lois E
Bought by
Spiess Robert J and Spiess Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiess Robert J | $95,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spiess Robert J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,916 | $53,517 | $8,795 | $44,722 |
| 2023 | $4,709 | $47,787 | $7,853 | $39,934 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $42,470 | $6,979 | $35,491 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $38,885 | $6,390 | $32,495 |
| 2020 | $3,712 | $36,444 | $5,989 | $30,455 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $34,252 | $5,629 | $28,623 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $33,515 | $5,508 | $28,007 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $30,875 | $5,074 | $25,801 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $30,675 | $5,041 | $25,634 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $29,854 | $4,906 | $24,948 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $30,156 | $4,956 | $25,200 |
| 2013 | $3,256 | $31,600 | $5,193 | $26,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map