Estimated Value: $234,592 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3759 Hile Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $253,148, approximately $226 per square foot. 3759 Hile Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $65,335 | $12,131 | $53,204 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $65,335 | $12,131 | $53,204 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $65,335 | $12,131 | $53,204 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $48,563 | $8,855 | $39,708 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $48,563 | $8,855 | $39,708 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $48,570 | $8,860 | $39,710 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $35,980 | $8,860 | $27,120 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $35,980 | $8,860 | $27,120 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $35,980 | $8,860 | $27,120 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $33,210 | $8,860 | $24,350 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $33,210 | $8,860 | $24,350 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $33,210 | $8,860 | $24,350 |
| 2013 | $1,662 | $35,610 | $8,860 | $26,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map