3759 N Panama Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Irving Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3759 N Panama Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $383,231, approximately $269 per square foot. 3759 N Panama Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Canty Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and St. Francis Borgia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Muczynska Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,664
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$244,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Zieman Robert M
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust #1113359
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,664
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$244,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Lopez Lisardo A and Lopez Clementine P
Bought by
Zieman Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,090
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Lopez Leonardo P
Bought by
Lopez Lisardo A and Lopez Clementina P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muczynska Joanna | $285,000 | Regent Title | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust #1113359 | $253,000 | Regent Title | |
| Zieman Robert M | $203,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Lisardo A | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Lisardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muczynska Joanna | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zieman Robert M | $209,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Lisardo A | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $32,000 | $9,300 | $22,700 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $32,000 | $9,300 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $23,000 | $7,440 | $15,560 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $23,000 | $7,440 | $15,560 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $23,003 | $7,443 | $15,560 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $23,317 | $4,650 | $18,667 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $25,908 | $4,650 | $21,258 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $25,908 | $4,650 | $21,258 |
| 2017 | $4,873 | $25,998 | $4,092 | $21,906 |
| 2016 | $4,710 | $25,998 | $4,092 | $21,906 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $25,998 | $4,092 | $21,906 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $22,565 | $3,720 | $18,845 |
| 2013 | $3,628 | $22,565 | $3,720 | $18,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map