3759 Ramona Ave La Verne, CA 91750
South La Verne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,782 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3759 Ramona Ave, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $946,196, approximately $608 per square foot. 3759 Ramona Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Allen Avenue Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Wieligmans Robin C and Wieligmans Tina L
Bought by
Wieligmans Robin C and Wieligmans Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$915,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
The Wieligmans Family Trust
Bought by
Wieligmans Robin C and Wieligmans Tina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Wieligmans Robin C and Wieligmans Tina L
Bought by
Wieligmans Robin C and Wieligmans Tina L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieligmans Robin C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wieligmans Robin C | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Wieligmans Robin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wieligmans Robin C | $915,000 | |
| Closed | Wieligmans Robin C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $182,287 | $45,275 | $137,012 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $178,714 | $44,388 | $134,326 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $175,211 | $43,518 | $131,693 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $171,776 | $42,665 | $129,111 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $168,409 | $41,829 | $126,580 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $163,417 | $40,590 | $122,827 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $160,214 | $39,795 | $120,419 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $153,994 | $38,250 | $115,744 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $151,682 | $37,676 | $114,006 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $148,711 | $36,938 | $111,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map