376 Bronco Ct Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $756,847 - $899,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Bronco Ct, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $837,212, approximately $278 per square foot. 376 Bronco Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Artesia Lot Holdings Llc
Bought by
Savage Timothy and Savage Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,508
Outstanding Balance
$336,848
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,364
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Timothy | $591,551 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savage Timothy | $384,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,906 | $47,519 | $10,056 | $37,463 |
| 2024 | $7,742 | $48,595 | $10,780 | $37,815 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $36,509 | $7,993 | $28,516 |
| 2021 | $6,253 | $37,559 | $8,223 | $29,336 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $36,787 | $7,901 | $28,886 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $21,344 | $21,344 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17 | $102 | $102 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map