376 E 11th St Pomona, CA 91766
Downtown Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $647,161
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 E 11th St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $597,540, approximately $597 per square foot. 376 E 11th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Paredes Avila Blanca E and Paredes Family Trust
Bought by
Avila Blanca E Paredes and Paredes John Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2022
Sold by
Paredes Ramon
Bought by
Paredes Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Paredez Ramon and Paredez Ramona Avila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,050
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Wood Robert Eugene
Bought by
Garcia Gilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,670
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Blanca E Paredes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paredes Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Paredez Ramon | $80,500 | -- | |
| Va | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $83,866 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Garcia Gilbert | $108,409 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Garcia Gilbert | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paredez Ramon | $80,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gilbert | $110,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $127,706 | $98,343 | $29,363 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $125,203 | $96,415 | $28,788 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $122,749 | $94,525 | $28,224 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $120,343 | $92,672 | $27,671 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $117,984 | $90,855 | $27,129 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $114,486 | $88,161 | $26,325 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $112,242 | $86,433 | $25,809 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $107,885 | $83,078 | $24,807 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $106,266 | $81,831 | $24,435 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $104,186 | $80,229 | $23,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map