376 E 19th St Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,872,000 - $2,229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$1,643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 E 19th St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $2,004,490, approximately $1,643 per square foot. 376 E 19th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Calabretta Frank J and Calabretta Susan E
Bought by
Calabretta Frank J and Calabretta Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Calabretta Frank J and Calabretta Susan E
Bought by
Calabretta Frank J and Calabretta Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calabretta Frank J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Calabretta Frank J | -- | Equity Title | |
| Calabretta Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Calabretta Frank J | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $93,459 | $44,387 | $49,072 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $91,627 | $43,517 | $48,110 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $89,831 | $42,664 | $47,167 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $88,070 | $41,827 | $46,243 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $86,344 | $41,007 | $45,337 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $85,459 | $40,586 | $44,873 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $83,784 | $39,790 | $43,994 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $82,142 | $39,010 | $43,132 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $80,532 | $38,245 | $42,287 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $78,953 | $37,495 | $41,458 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $77,768 | $36,932 | $40,836 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $76,245 | $36,208 | $40,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map