376 E Campbell Rd Extension Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $265,517 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 E Campbell Rd Extension, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $279,379, approximately $194 per square foot. 376 E Campbell Rd Extension is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Sgambati Steven L
Bought by
Williams Tia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,808
Outstanding Balance
$96,793
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Peter Sgambati
Bought by
Vyverberg Catherine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tia | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Vyverberg Catherine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Tia | $118,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |