376 E Glen Eagle Dr Cleveland, OH 44143
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 E Glen Eagle Dr, Cleveland, OH 44143 and is currently estimated at $577,493, approximately $233 per square foot. 376 E Glen Eagle Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2023
Sold by
Ferry Mary Ellen
Bought by
Ferry Mary Ellen and Ferry David John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,840
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Cdt Development Corp
Bought by
Ross Dominick A and Ross Armita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferry Mary Ellen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Dominick A | $253,000 | Main Street Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferry Mary Ellen | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Dominick A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,826 | $179,515 | $40,635 | $138,880 |
| 2024 | $10,727 | $179,515 | $40,635 | $138,880 |
| 2023 | $8,339 | $122,500 | $35,910 | $86,590 |
| 2022 | $8,284 | $122,500 | $35,910 | $86,590 |
| 2021 | $8,224 | $122,500 | $35,910 | $86,590 |
| 2020 | $8,985 | $122,500 | $35,910 | $86,590 |
| 2019 | $8,685 | $350,000 | $102,600 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $8,041 | $122,500 | $35,910 | $86,590 |
| 2017 | $8,905 | $117,820 | $31,680 | $86,140 |
| 2016 | $9,033 | $117,820 | $31,680 | $86,140 |
| 2015 | $7,453 | $117,820 | $31,680 | $86,140 |
| 2014 | $7,284 | $114,390 | $30,770 | $83,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map