376 E Indiana Ave Sebring, OH 44672
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 E Indiana Ave, Sebring, OH 44672 and is currently estimated at $93,963, approximately $100 per square foot. 376 E Indiana Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including B.L. Miller Elementary School and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Bought by
Xtreme Property Solutions
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Smith Waid F and Smith Lisa A
Bought by
Your Forever Home Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Smith Derl B and Smith Carol A
Bought by
Smith Waid F and Smith Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1986
Bought by
Smith Derl B and Smith Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xtreme Property Solutions | $47,500 | -- | |
| Your Forever Home Llc | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Waid F | -- | -- | |
| Smith Derl B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Xtreme Property Solutions | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $17,020 | $3,210 | $13,810 |
| 2024 | $721 | $17,020 | $3,210 | $13,810 |
| 2023 | $674 | $17,020 | $3,210 | $13,810 |
| 2022 | $459 | $10,900 | $3,210 | $7,690 |
| 2021 | $443 | $10,900 | $3,210 | $7,690 |
| 2020 | $471 | $10,900 | $3,210 | $7,690 |
| 2019 | $461 | $9,730 | $3,210 | $6,520 |
| 2018 | $523 | $9,730 | $3,210 | $6,520 |
| 2017 | $474 | $9,730 | $3,210 | $6,520 |
| 2016 | $499 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | $509 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
| 2014 | $503 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
| 2013 | $495 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map