Seller's Agent in 2024
Marie Markland
Halsey Real Estate
(870) 565-7253
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $259,000
Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. This one is move in ready! The kitchen is fresh & fully updated with a large farm style sink, new appliances, custom cabinets & hardware. Enjoy the open concept living & kitchen area. Large closets & private laundry room. This house is stunning with fresh paint & new fixtures. Outside features a patio, a level & fully fenced in yard. Water heater was replaced in 2018.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Kathryn | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Krystal Sue | $282,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Krystal S | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Restrict Oak Park Sub | -- | -- | |
| Restrictions Oak Park Subdivis | -- | -- | |
| Ernie Vaughn Rv Lv Tr | $44,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rouse Kathryn | $7,275 | |
| Open | Rouse Kathryn | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Krystal S | $85,284 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Sold | $165,000 | +3.1% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2024 02/10/24 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $30,890 | $2,000 | $28,890 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $30,890 | $2,000 | $28,890 |
| 2023 | $977 | $22,710 | $2,100 | $20,610 |
| 2022 | $602 | $22,710 | $2,100 | $20,610 |
| 2021 | $559 | $22,710 | $2,100 | $20,610 |
| 2020 | $849 | $19,510 | $1,900 | $17,610 |
| 2019 | $474 | $19,510 | $1,900 | $17,610 |
| 2018 | $464 | $19,510 | $1,900 | $17,610 |
| 2017 | $727 | $19,510 | $1,900 | $17,610 |
| 2016 | $377 | $19,510 | $1,900 | $17,610 |
| 2015 | $612 | $15,650 | $1,400 | $14,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,650 | $1,400 | $14,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Marie Markland
Halsey Real Estate
(870) 565-7253
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Teri Tingle
Exp Realty
(870) 838-3188
139 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24004464
APN: 4650-00013-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.