376 Middle Rd Oswego, NY 13126
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Middle Rd, Oswego, NY 13126 and is currently estimated at $332,594, approximately $159 per square foot. 376 Middle Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Ponzi John
Bought by
Robideau Kirk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Ponzi John A
Bought by
Ponzi John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robideau Kirk | -- | -- | |
| Ponzi John A | -- | Doren P Norfleet |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,634 | $170,000 | $29,100 | $140,900 |
| 2024 | $5,639 | $170,000 | $29,100 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $5,848 | $170,000 | $29,100 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $170,000 | $29,100 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $5,714 | $170,000 | $29,100 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $5,340 | $170,000 | $29,100 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $170,000 | $29,100 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $170,000 | $29,100 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $5,107 | $144,500 | $29,100 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $4,680 | $144,500 | $29,100 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,500 | $29,100 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,500 | $29,100 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map