382 Middle Rd Oswego, NY 13126
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $529,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Middle Rd, Oswego, NY 13126 and is currently estimated at $494,148, approximately $135 per square foot. 382 Middle Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Robideau Lirk H and Robideau Jeanne T
Bought by
Mathis Melinda Sue and Mathis James Barry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,930
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$183,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Ponzi John A and Ponzi Patti J
Bought by
Robideau Kirk H and Robideau Jeanne T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Robideau Kirk H
Bought by
Harris John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Melinda Sue | $343,000 | Independence Title Agcy Llc | |
| Robideau Kirk H | -- | None Available | |
| Harris John D | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathis Melinda Sue | $343,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,334 | $305,000 | $37,500 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $9,603 | $305,000 | $37,500 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $305,000 | $37,500 | $267,500 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $305,000 | $37,500 | $267,500 |
| 2021 | $5,442 | $160,000 | $37,500 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $4,352 | $160,000 | $37,500 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $4,352 | $160,000 | $37,500 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $160,000 | $37,500 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $4,941 | $140,000 | $37,500 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $140,000 | $37,500 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $37,500 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $37,500 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map