376 N 100 E Provo, UT 84606
Joaquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 N 100 E, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $563,229, approximately $306 per square foot. 376 N 100 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Provo Peaks School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Kaufhold Dominik
Bought by
Kaufhold Dominik and Kaufhold Lethe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,250
Outstanding Balance
$431,250
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Mumford Tyler
Bought by
Mumford Tyler and Hapgood Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,396
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Lowe Peter
Bought by
Davidson Luke Russell and Nielsen Ashleigh Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Lowe Peter and Lowe Katelyn
Bought by
Lowe Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Oak Hills Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Lowe Peter and Lowe Katelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,062
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Oak Hills Family Lp
Bought by
Oak Hills Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufhold Dominik | -- | P1 Title | |
| Kaufhold Dominik | -- | P1 Title | |
| Mumford Tyler | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mumford Tyler | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Davidson Luke Russell | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Lowe Peter | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Lowe Peter | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Oak Hills Rental Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaufhold Dominik | $431,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mumford Tyler | $466,396 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Luke Russell | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Peter | $167,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $247,005 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $257,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $254,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $242,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $352,600 | $123,400 | $229,200 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $314,900 | $110,200 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $292,900 | $110,400 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $254,700 | $152,800 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $132,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $111,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $108,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map