376 Prospect Park Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $469,820 - $500,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Prospect Park, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $484,705, approximately $260 per square foot. 376 Prospect Park is a home with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Dupree Douglas and Lynn Rae
Bought by
Dupree Family Trust and Dupree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
K Hovnanians Four Seasons At Beaumont Ll
Bought by
Dupree Douglas and Dupree Lynn Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupree Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dupree Douglas | $239,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $302,422 | $55,406 | $247,016 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $290,680 | $53,255 | $237,425 |
| 2022 | $4,448 | $284,981 | $52,211 | $232,770 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $279,394 | $51,188 | $228,206 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $276,531 | $50,664 | $225,867 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $271,110 | $49,671 | $221,439 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $265,796 | $48,699 | $217,097 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $260,586 | $47,745 | $212,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map