376 Randolph St Napa, CA 94559
Napa Abajo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,327,000 - $1,464,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Randolph St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,397,013, approximately $698 per square foot. 376 Randolph St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Cropper Thomas Albert
Bought by
Thomas Albert Cropper 2024 Revocable Trust and Cropper
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Byrne John C and Byrne Michele S
Bought by
Cropper Thomas A and Cropper Anne H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Byrne John C and Byrne Michele S
Bought by
Byrne John C and Byrne Michele S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Harding John J and Harding Mary Lou
Bought by
Byrne John C and Byrne Michele S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Albert Cropper 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cropper Thomas A | $789,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Byrne John C | -- | -- | |
| Byrne John C | $305,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cropper Thomas A | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrne John C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,858 | $981,477 | $306,461 | $675,016 |
| 2024 | $11,389 | $962,233 | $300,452 | $661,781 |
| 2023 | $11,389 | $929,641 | $294,561 | $635,080 |
| 2022 | $10,888 | $911,414 | $288,786 | $622,628 |
| 2021 | $10,733 | $893,544 | $283,124 | $610,420 |
| 2020 | $10,654 | $884,382 | $280,221 | $604,161 |
| 2019 | $10,440 | $867,042 | $274,727 | $592,315 |
| 2018 | $10,311 | $850,042 | $269,341 | $580,701 |
| 2017 | $10,117 | $833,375 | $264,060 | $569,315 |
| 2016 | $9,957 | $817,035 | $258,883 | $558,152 |
| 2015 | $9,338 | $804,764 | $254,995 | $549,769 |
| 2014 | $9,200 | $789,000 | $250,000 | $539,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map