376 Riverview Dr Youngstown, NY 14174
Estimated Value: $432,349 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Riverview Dr, Youngstown, NY 14174 and is currently estimated at $458,337, approximately $201 per square foot. 376 Riverview Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Primary Education Center, Intermediate Education Center, and Lewiston Porter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Marie
Bought by
Rotella Third Party Supplemental Needs T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Hinde John Michael
Bought by
Johnson Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Hinde Gloria June
Bought by
Hinde John Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotella Third Party Supplemental Needs T | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Marie | $205,000 | Randall Sinatra | |
| Hinde John Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,327 | $205,000 | $27,800 | $177,200 |
| 2024 | $7,327 | $205,000 | $27,800 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $6,901 | $205,000 | $27,800 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $7,777 | $205,000 | $27,800 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $7,582 | $205,000 | $27,800 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $5,806 | $205,000 | $27,800 | $177,200 |
| 2019 | $6,155 | $205,000 | $27,800 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $205,000 | $27,800 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $6,155 | $205,000 | $27,800 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $5,881 | $205,000 | $27,800 | $177,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,000 | $27,800 | $177,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $27,800 | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map