376 Walnut St Smithmill, PA 16680
Estimated Value: $179,883 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Walnut St, Smithmill, PA 16680 and is currently estimated at $239,221. 376 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Moshannon Valley Elementary School and Moshannon Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Davis James E and Davis Diane K
Bought by
Peacock Thomas P and Peacock Mellisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,979
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$165,242
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacock Thomas P | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peacock Thomas P | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $32,650 | $4,650 | $28,000 |
| 2024 | $408 | $16,325 | $2,325 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $16,325 | $2,325 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $16,325 | $2,325 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $16,325 | $2,325 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $16,325 | $2,325 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $16,325 | $2,325 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $16,325 | $2,325 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $16,325 | $2,325 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,325 | $2,325 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,325 | $2,325 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,325 | $2,325 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map