461 Walnut St Smithmill, PA 16680
Estimated Value: $100,148 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Walnut St, Smithmill, PA 16680 and is currently estimated at $155,037. 461 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Moshannon Valley Elementary School and Moshannon Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Fudrow Mary and Fudrow Richard A
Bought by
Mullen Carla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Carla | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $14,950 | $3,850 | $11,100 |
| 2024 | $187 | $7,475 | $1,925 | $5,550 |
| 2023 | $918 | $7,475 | $1,925 | $5,550 |
| 2022 | $918 | $7,475 | $1,925 | $5,550 |
| 2021 | $903 | $7,475 | $1,925 | $5,550 |
| 2020 | $903 | $7,475 | $1,925 | $5,550 |
| 2019 | $903 | $7,475 | $1,925 | $5,550 |
| 2018 | $847 | $7,475 | $1,925 | $5,550 |
| 2017 | $873 | $7,475 | $1,925 | $5,550 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,475 | $1,925 | $5,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,475 | $1,925 | $5,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,475 | $1,925 | $5,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map