3760 Aviary Loop Hilliard, OH 43026
Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $786,223
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 Aviary Loop, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $746,556, approximately $261 per square foot. 3760 Aviary Loop is a home with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Fischer Homes Columbus Ii Llc
Bought by
Foster Andrew and Foster Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$546,813
Outstanding Balance
$528,630
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Fischer Homes Columbus Ii Llc
Bought by
Foster Andrew and Foster Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$546,813
Outstanding Balance
$528,630
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Grand Communities Llc
Bought by
Fischer Homes Columbus Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Andrew | $683,600 | Homestead Title Agency | |
| Foster Andrew | $683,600 | Homestead Title Agency | |
| Fischer Homes Columbus Ii Llc | $270,000 | Burlingham Jerralyn K |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Andrew | $546,813 | |
| Closed | Foster Andrew | $546,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,593 | $233,310 | $43,750 | $189,560 |
| 2024 | $15,593 | $233,310 | $43,750 | $189,560 |
| 2023 | $12,549 | $215,040 | $43,750 | $171,290 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $43,330 | $43,330 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $43,330 | $43,330 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map