3787 Aviary Loop Hilliard, OH 43026
Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3787 Aviary Loop, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $606,637, approximately $232 per square foot. 3787 Aviary Loop is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Kurtulmus Erhan
Bought by
Kurtulmus Erhan and Kurtulmus Bengu Teksal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Fischer Homes Columbus Ii Llc
Bought by
Kurtulmus Erhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,237
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Grand Communities Llc
Bought by
Fischer Homes Columbus Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtulmus Erhan | -- | First Ohio Title Insurance Age | |
| Kurtulmus Erhan | $542,700 | Homestead Title Agency | |
| Fischer Homes Columbus Ii Llc | $514,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kurtulmus Erhan | $461,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,754 | $174,970 | $43,750 | $131,220 |
| 2024 | $11,754 | $174,970 | $43,750 | $131,220 |
| 2023 | $10,144 | $173,220 | $43,750 | $129,470 |
| 2022 | $6,515 | $92,680 | $41,860 | $50,820 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $41,860 | $41,860 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map