3760 E Willow Way Anderson, IN 46017
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 E Willow Way, Anderson, IN 46017 and is currently estimated at $269,396, approximately $117 per square foot. 3760 E Willow Way is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Russell Llc
Bought by
Morris Lora L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Madison County Sheriff
Bought by
Russell Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Kepner Krista K
Bought by
Kepner Krista K and Kepner Louis G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Zant Randall V Van and Zant Connie S Van
Bought by
Kepner Louis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Lora L | $146,000 | -- | |
| Russell Llc | $116,000 | -- | |
| Kepner Krista K | -- | -- | |
| Kepner Louis G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kepner Louis G | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $161,100 | $23,600 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $142,100 | $23,600 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $130,500 | $22,500 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $129,600 | $21,600 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $120,800 | $21,600 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $115,000 | $20,500 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $112,200 | $20,500 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $105,400 | $20,500 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $904 | $97,800 | $20,500 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $97,800 | $20,500 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $500 | $96,600 | $20,500 | $76,100 |
| 2013 | $500 | $98,500 | $20,500 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map