3760 River Dr Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $736,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 River Dr, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $658,127. 3760 River Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Roosevelt IDEA School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $500,200 | $147,800 | $352,400 |
| 2024 | $88 | $500,200 | $147,800 | $352,400 |
| 2023 | $8,463 | $500,200 | $147,800 | $352,400 |
| 2022 | $8,303 | $500,200 | $147,800 | $352,400 |
| 2021 | $8,419 | $345,300 | $117,800 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $8,496 | $345,300 | $117,800 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $8,255 | $345,300 | $117,800 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $7,753 | $345,300 | $117,800 | $227,500 |
| 2017 | $7,025 | $345,300 | $117,800 | $227,500 |
| 2016 | $6,942 | $345,300 | $117,800 | $227,500 |
| 2015 | $7,043 | $345,300 | $117,800 | $227,500 |
| 2014 | $6,929 | $345,300 | $117,800 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map