3760 State St Santa Barbara, CA 93105
San Roque Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 State St, Santa Barbara, CA 93105. 3760 State St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Griffin Gwen
Bought by
Gwen Griffin Santa Barbara Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Corporate Plaza Company
Bought by
Griffin Gwen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwen Griffin Santa Barbara Llc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Griffin Gwen | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gwen Griffin Santa Barbara Llc | $0 | |
| Closed | Gwen Griffin Santa Barbara Llc | $5,550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,676 | $6,613,720 | $2,015,664 | $4,598,056 |
| 2023 | $69,676 | $6,356,904 | $1,937,395 | $4,419,509 |
| 2022 | $67,217 | $6,232,259 | $1,899,407 | $4,332,852 |
| 2021 | $64,784 | $6,110,059 | $1,862,164 | $4,247,895 |
| 2020 | $64,094 | $6,047,409 | $1,843,070 | $4,204,339 |
| 2019 | $62,189 | $5,928,833 | $1,806,932 | $4,121,901 |
| 2018 | $60,972 | $5,812,582 | $1,771,502 | $4,041,080 |
| 2017 | $59,874 | $5,698,611 | $1,736,767 | $3,961,844 |
| 2016 | $58,286 | $5,586,874 | $1,702,713 | $3,884,161 |
| 2014 | $56,759 | $5,395,167 | $1,644,285 | $3,750,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map