3760 Tanglewilde St Houston, TX 77063
Mid West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,702 - $107,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 Tanglewilde St, Houston, TX 77063 and is currently estimated at $93,676, approximately $128 per square foot. 3760 Tanglewilde St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Paul Revere Middle School, and Wisdom High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $75,600 | $15,673 | $59,927 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $82,490 | $17,088 | $65,402 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $89,900 | $17,088 | $72,812 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $65,226 | $12,393 | $52,833 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $65,226 | $12,393 | $52,833 |
| 2020 | $472 | $19,500 | $3,705 | $15,795 |
| 2019 | $493 | $19,500 | $3,705 | $15,795 |
| 2018 | $832 | $32,881 | $6,247 | $26,634 |
| 2017 | $408 | $16,125 | $3,064 | $13,061 |
| 2016 | $408 | $16,125 | $3,064 | $13,061 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,125 | $3,064 | $13,061 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,125 | $3,064 | $13,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map