3760 Warsaw Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,250
Sq Ft
4,312
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 Warsaw Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205. 3760 Warsaw Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Gilbert A. Dater High School, Western Hills High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Fessenden Beverly A and Fessenden Glen W
Bought by
Allied Lock & Door Service Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,064
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Fessenden Glen W and Fessenden Beverly A
Bought by
Fessenden Beverly A and Fessenden Glen W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Fessenden Robert W and Fessenden Clara
Bought by
Fessenden Glen W and Fessenden Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allied Lock & Door Service Company | $87,000 | Levay Helen Fanz | |
| Fessenden Beverly A | -- | None Available | |
| Fessenden Glen W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allied Lock & Door Service Company | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Allied Lock & Door Service Company | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $30,451 | $12,345 | $18,106 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $30,451 | $12,345 | $18,106 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $30,451 | $12,345 | $18,106 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $30,492 | $13,181 | $17,311 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $30,492 | $13,181 | $17,311 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $30,492 | $13,181 | $17,311 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $28,767 | $12,436 | $16,331 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $28,767 | $12,436 | $16,331 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $28,767 | $12,436 | $16,331 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $22,751 | $13,010 | $9,741 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $22,751 | $13,010 | $9,741 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $22,751 | $13,010 | $9,741 |
| 2013 | $2,016 | $22,751 | $13,010 | $9,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map