3760 Winston Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,358 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 Winston Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $444,590, approximately $343 per square foot. 3760 Winston Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Yu Young S
Bought by
Chan Henry J and Chan Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,135
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$358,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Ignoffo Thomas P and Ignoffo Liesl
Bought by
Yu Young S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,300
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Ignoffo Thomas and Ignoffo Liesl
Bought by
Ignoffo Thomas P and Ignoffo Liesl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Malek David A and Malek Laura M
Bought by
Ignoffo Thomas and Ignoffo Liesl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Henry J | $357,500 | Republic Title Company | |
| Yu Young S | $322,000 | Multiple | |
| Ignoffo Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| Ignoffo Thomas | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Henry J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Young S | $209,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ignoffo Thomas P | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ignoffo Thomas | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,017 | $38,000 | $10,989 | $27,011 |
| 2024 | $7,017 | $26,205 | $9,419 | $16,786 |
| 2023 | $6,751 | $26,205 | $9,419 | $16,786 |
| 2022 | $6,751 | $26,205 | $9,419 | $16,786 |
| 2021 | $6,478 | $22,675 | $6,541 | $16,134 |
| 2020 | $6,410 | $22,675 | $6,541 | $16,134 |
| 2019 | $6,345 | $25,139 | $6,541 | $18,598 |
| 2018 | $6,238 | $23,124 | $6,017 | $17,107 |
| 2017 | $6,773 | $25,159 | $6,017 | $19,142 |
| 2016 | $6,539 | $25,159 | $6,017 | $19,142 |
| 2015 | $6,024 | $22,005 | $5,494 | $16,511 |
| 2014 | $6,571 | $24,118 | $5,494 | $18,624 |
| 2013 | $6,387 | $24,118 | $5,494 | $18,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map