3761 Conine Dr Winter Haven, FL 33881
North Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3761 Conine Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $350,523, approximately $139 per square foot. 3761 Conine Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Lake Alfred Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Hands On Staffing Of Jacksonville Inc
Bought by
Hos Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Bui Nam and Le Van Bich
Bought by
Hands On Staffing Of Jacksonville Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Malys Judith B
Bought by
Bui Nam and Le Van Bich
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hos Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Hands On Staffing Of Jacksonville Inc | $120,800 | North American Title Company | |
| Bui Nam | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $323,889 | $74,000 | $249,889 |
| 2024 | $4,313 | $301,349 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $273,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $249,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $216,434 | $55,000 | $161,434 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $216,356 | $52,000 | $164,356 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $190,152 | $50,000 | $140,152 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $172,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $159,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $147,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $133,872 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map