3895 Lake Conine Dr E Winter Haven, FL 33881
North Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3895 Lake Conine Dr E, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $320,089, approximately $196 per square foot. 3895 Lake Conine Dr E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Lake Alfred Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Vandermaas Alfred Cornelis
Bought by
Vandermaas Alfred Cornelis and Moyer Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Martin Bobby E and Martin Nellie S
Bought by
Vandermaas Alfred Cornelis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Rep Norris E Stanley Per
Bought by
Martin Bobby E and Martin Nellie S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandermaas Alfred Cornelis | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandermaas Alfred Cornelis | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Martin Bobby E | $42,500 | -- | |
| Martin Bobbie E | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $278,953 | $74,000 | $204,953 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $262,202 | $74,000 | $188,202 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $240,303 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $218,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $198,143 | $55,000 | $143,143 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $193,779 | $52,000 | $141,779 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $173,687 | $50,000 | $123,687 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $157,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $144,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $132,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $120,143 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map