3761 Inlet Loop Unit 117 Chattanooga, TN 37416
Bonny Oaks-Highway 58 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $446,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3761 Inlet Loop Unit 117, Chattanooga, TN 37416 and is currently estimated at $428,983, approximately $241 per square foot. 3761 Inlet Loop Unit 117 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Brown Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Rp Homes Llc
Bought by
Dillon James W and Dillon Maria Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon James W | $419,975 | Title Guaranty & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $103,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $82,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $280 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map