3761 Walker Ave Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3761 Walker Ave, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $103,246, approximately $106 per square foot. 3761 Walker Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Smith Scott J
Bought by
Jt Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Outstanding Balance
$39,971
Interest Rate
2.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Stephens Frederick
Bought by
Smith Scott J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,250
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Colbert Ulysses V
Bought by
Stephens Frederick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Pack Dennis
Bought by
Colbert Ulyssess V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Terminus Property Llc
Bought by
Colbert Ulysses
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Pack Dennis
Bought by
Terminus Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jt Investment Group Llc | $69,000 | Fee Simple Law | |
| Smith Scott J | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Stephens Frederick | $1,618 | None Available | |
| Colbert Ulyssess V | $2,000 | -- | |
| Colbert Ulysses | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Terminus Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jt Investment Group Llc | $51,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Scott J | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $32,396 | $2,860 | $29,536 |
| 2024 | $823 | $32,396 | $2,860 | $29,536 |
| 2023 | $823 | $32,396 | $2,860 | $29,536 |
| 2022 | $903 | $26,068 | $1,667 | $24,401 |
| 2021 | $991 | $26,068 | $1,667 | $24,401 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $26,068 | $1,667 | $24,401 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $26,068 | $1,667 | $24,401 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $26,068 | $1,667 | $24,401 |
| 2017 | $977 | $26,068 | $1,667 | $24,401 |
| 2016 | $429 | $26,068 | $1,667 | $24,401 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $25,903 | $1,667 | $24,236 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,903 | $1,667 | $24,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map